Project Baan Chao Praya Picture - 1/16
Project Baan Chao Praya Picture - 2/16
Project Baan Chao Praya Picture - 3/16
Project Baan Chao Praya Picture - 4/16
Project Baan Chao Praya Picture - 5/16
Condominium

Baan Chao Praya

Khlong San Bangkok0.0/5
46Units for Sale
67Units for Rent

Baan Chao Praya Developed by Baan Chao Phraya Company Number of buildings: 1 building, 31 floors, 478 units. Baan Chao Phraya, High Rise Condo, 31 floors, Chao Phraya River view, near the BTS, located on Somdet Chao Phraya Road 17, complete with amenities within the project. -Near BTS Saphan Taksin -Klongsan Plaza, The Mall Tha Phra, ICON siam, Robinson Bangrak, Silom Complex, Asiatique -Taksin Hospital, St. Louis Hospital -Bansomdejchaopraya Rajabhat University, Bangkok Thonburi Rajabhat University, Wat Suthiwararam School, Bangkok Christian School

Interested in this project?

For rent 67 listings, For sale 46 listings

Khlong San Bangkok
478
1994
- THB/sqm
1
31

Project Location

Loading map...

Loading map...

Supalai Premier Si Phraya - Samyan

2.8 km. away

Urbano Absolute Sathon - Taksin

walk 23 min, 1.9 km. away

Villa Sathorn

2 km. away

Bangkok Feliz Sathorn - Taksin

2 km. away

Q House Sathorn

2.3 km. away

The Room Rama 4

2.2 km. away

The River

walk 18 min, 1.5 km. away

The Room Charoenkrung 30

2.2 km. away

Hive Sathorn

2.2 km. away

Baan Sathorn Chaopraya

walk 22 min, 1.9 km. away

MRT Hua Lamphong

walk 21 min, 1.8 km. away

Klongsan Station

430 m. away

Bangkok Christian College

3.2 km. away

Assumption Commercial College (A.C.C.)

3.7 km. away

Silom Commercial College

3.2 km. away

St. Theresa School

3.4 km. away

Thonburi Vocational College

6.3 km. away

Chulalongkorn University

3.5 km. away

Rajabhat Thonburi University

2.4 km. away

Samitivej Thonburi Hospital

3.7 km. away

Shrewsbury International School

3.7 km. away

Robinson Bang Rak

2.4 km. away

Robinson Lat Ya

2 km. away

Central Wang Burapha

2.3 km. away

Central Silom

2.7 km. away

Khlongsan Plaza

less than 100 m.

Bo Be Market

3 km. away

Big C Super Center Dao Khanong

5.4 km. away

Big C Issaraphap

2.2 km. away

Khlong San

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Khlong San

4,032 properties for rent

The Old Siam Plaza

2.5 km. away

Museum Siam

3 km. away

Lhong 1919

620 m. away

Properties for rent at Lhong 1919

33,218 properties for rent

iconsiam

walk 22 min, 1.9 km. away

Properties for rent at iconsiam

8,665 properties for rent

Rama 4 Road

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Rama 4 Road

39,114 properties for rent

Surawong Road

less than 100 m.

Sathon Nuea Road

less than 100 m.

Sathon Road

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Sathon Road

20,392 properties for rent

Klang Hospital

2.3 km. away

Samitivej China Town Hospital

less than 100 m.

Bangkok Nursing Home Hospital

4.6 km. away

Hua Chiao Hospital

2.7 km. away

Steam Room
24-hour Security

Facility Pictures

Facility 1
Facility 2
Facility 3
Facility 4
No unit types available

Project Reviews

Looking to Rent/Buy?

Let an agent assist you

Units for Rent (66)

See All Listings (66)
รูปภาพ 2 Bed 2 bath Condo 127 sqm. at Baan Chao Praya for rentEXCLUSIVE

2 Bed 2 bath Condo 127 sqm. at Baan Chao Praya for rent

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 14
127.4 sq.m.
฿32,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 5/2/2026)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 08:15
รูปภาพ 1 bedroom 1 bathroom 65 sqm at Baan Chaopraya for rentPREMIUM

1 bedroom 1 bathroom 65 sqm at Baan Chaopraya for rent

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 24
65 sq.m.
฿25,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 7/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 09:09
รูปภาพ 1-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 2030641)

1-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 2030641)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 11
70 sq.m.
฿25,500/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 18/7/2025)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:49
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 1091832)

2-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 1091832)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
118 sq.m.
฿45,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 5/12/2025)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:19
รูปภาพ 1-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 1773403)

1-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 1773403)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 20
66 sq.m.
฿35,000/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 17/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 10:59
รูปภาพ 📌 For Rent Condo BAAN CHAO PRAYA Building 1, Floor 24,1 bed room, Room size 70 sqm

📌 For Rent Condo BAAN CHAO PRAYA Building 1, Floor 24,1 bed room, Room size 70 sqm

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 24
70 sq.m.
฿28,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 8/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 09:30
รูปภาพ 📌 For Rent Condo BAAN CHAO PRAYA Building 1, Floor 25,1 bed room, Room size 66 sqm

📌 For Rent Condo BAAN CHAO PRAYA Building 1, Floor 25,1 bed room, Room size 66 sqm

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 25
66 sq.m.
฿32,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 14/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 09:30
รูปภาพ Baan Chao Phaya 1bed 70 sqm Fullyfurnish River View 28,000 baht permonth

Baan Chao Phaya 1bed 70 sqm Fullyfurnish River View 28,000 baht permonth

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 22
70 sq.m.
฿28,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 5/8/2025)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 08:39
รูปภาพ 🔺 For Rent Condo BAAN CHAO PRAYA Building 1, Floor 24,1 bed room, Room size 70 sqm

🔺 For Rent Condo BAAN CHAO PRAYA Building 1, Floor 24,1 bed room, Room size 70 sqm

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 24
70 sq.m.
฿28,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 8/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 08:30
รูปภาพ For   rent   Baan Chao Praya 🔴🔴

For rent Baan Chao Praya 🔴🔴

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 25
66 sq.m.
฿32,000/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 22/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 08:22
รูปภาพ 🚩 For Rent Condo BAAN CHAO PRAYA Building 1, Floor 25,1 bed room, Room size 66 sqm

🚩 For Rent Condo BAAN CHAO PRAYA Building 1, Floor 25,1 bed room, Room size 66 sqm

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 25
66 sq.m.
฿32,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 14/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 07:30
รูปภาพ 🚩 For Rent Condo BAAN CHAO PRAYA Building 1, Floor 24,1 bed room, Room size 70 sqm

🚩 For Rent Condo BAAN CHAO PRAYA Building 1, Floor 24,1 bed room, Room size 70 sqm

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 24
70 sq.m.
฿28,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 8/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 07:30
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 1508914)

2-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 1508914)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
118 sq.m.
฿36,000/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 19/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 07:27
รูปภาพ 1-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 2873496)

1-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 2873496)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 27
68 sq.m.
฿75,000/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 24/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 07:27
รูปภาพ 1-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 813260)

1-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 813260)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 18
57 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 17/11/2023)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 07:27
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 514893)

2-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 514893)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 2
113 sq.m.
฿28,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 17/11/2023)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 07:27
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 1143223)

2-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 1143223)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 29
137 sq.m.
฿75,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 17/11/2023)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 07:27
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 2814927)

2-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 2814927)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
137 sq.m.
฿75,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 2/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 07:27
รูปภาพ 1-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 2913284)

1-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 2913284)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 25
66 sq.m.
฿32,000/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 18/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 07:27

Click to see all listings to

view rental listings in this project

Units for Sale (45)

See All Listings (45)
1 Bed 1 Bath 71.19 SQ.M at Baan Chao Praya

1 Bed 1 Bath 71.19 SQ.M at Baan Chao Praya

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 13
71.1 sq.m.
฿9,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿133,615 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:53
83.95 SQ.M 1 Bed 1 Bath Baan Chao Praya

83.95 SQ.M 1 Bed 1 Bath Baan Chao Praya

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 4
83.9 sq.m.
฿11,200,000
UPDATE !
(฿133,492 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:53
2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 80 SQ.M Baan Chao Praya

2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 80 SQ.M Baan Chao Praya

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
1 bath
fl. 7
80 sq.m.
฿5,990,000
UPDATE !
(฿74,875 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:53
2 Bed 2 Bath 137 SQ.M. Baan Chao Praya

2 Bed 2 Bath 137 SQ.M. Baan Chao Praya

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 29
137 sq.m.
฿27,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿197,080 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:53
2 Bed 2 Bath  118 SQ.M Baan Chao Praya

2 Bed 2 Bath 118 SQ.M Baan Chao Praya

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5 Front Building
118 sq.m.
฿9,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿80,508 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:53
1 bed 1 bath 64 sqm. at Baan Chaopraya Condo

1 bed 1 bath 64 sqm. at Baan Chaopraya Condo

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 15
64.3 sq.m.
฿6,990,000
UPDATE !
(฿108,709 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:53
1 Bedroom 1 bathroom Condo 65 sqm. at Baan Chaopraya

1 Bedroom 1 bathroom Condo 65 sqm. at Baan Chaopraya

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 9
65 sq.m.
฿5,800,000
UPDATE !
(฿89,231 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:53
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Condo 65 sqm. at Baan Chao Praya.

1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Condo 65 sqm. at Baan Chao Praya.

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 19
65 sq.m.
฿7,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿115,385 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:53
1 bed 1 bath condo 88 sqm. Baan Chao Praya for sale

1 bed 1 bath condo 88 sqm. Baan Chao Praya for sale

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
88.1 sq.m.
฿8,800,000
UPDATE !
(฿99,886 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:53
1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo 93 sqm at Baan Chao Praya for sale

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 10
93 sq.m.
฿8,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿95,699 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:53
2 Bed 2 Bath 120 SQ.M Baan Chao Praya

2 Bed 2 Bath 120 SQ.M Baan Chao Praya

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 22-23
120 sq.m.
฿18,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿154,167 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:53
1 Bed 1 Bath 67 SQ.M Baan Chao Praya

1 Bed 1 Bath 67 SQ.M Baan Chao Praya

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 26
67 sq.m.
฿9,800,000
UPDATE !
(฿146,269 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:53
1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo 65 sqm at Baan Chao Praya for sale

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 25
65 sq.m.
฿7,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿121,538 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:53
2 bedroom 1 bathroom 87.7 sqm at Baan Chao Praya for sale

2 bedroom 1 bathroom 87.7 sqm at Baan Chao Praya for sale

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
1 bath
fl. 28
87.7 sq.m.
฿13,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿158,495 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:53
1 Bed 1 Bath 93.28 SQ.M Baan Chao Praya

1 Bed 1 Bath 93.28 SQ.M Baan Chao Praya

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 4
93.2 sq.m.
฿11,400,000
UPDATE !
(฿122,318 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:53
1 Bedroom plus 1 Bathroom 98 SQ.M Baan Chao Praya

1 Bedroom plus 1 Bathroom 98 SQ.M Baan Chao Praya

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 4
93 sq.m.
฿10,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿112,903 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:53
99 sqm high-floor condo in Khlong San Bangkok

99 sqm high-floor condo in Khlong San Bangkok

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
1 bath
fl. 29
87.7 sq.m.
฿15,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿176,739 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:53
1 bed 1 bath 66 sqm. at Baan Chao Praya

1 bed 1 bath 66 sqm. at Baan Chao Praya

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 22
66.2 sq.m.
฿9,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿135,952 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:53
1 Bedroom 1 bathroom Condo 81 sqm. at Baan Chao Praya for sale

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 10
81.4 sq.m.
฿6,700,000
UPDATE !
(฿82,310 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 24/05/2026 11:53

Zimple Internet Co., Ltd.
242,244,246 Room A210A, 2nd Floor Building A
Watcharapol Road Tha Raeng Bang Khen Bangkok 10230

Download Application

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Contact with us

Verified by