Project The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin Picture - 1/8
Project The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin Picture - 2/8
Project The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin Picture - 3/8
Project The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin Picture - 4/8
Project The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin Picture - 5/8
Condominium

The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin

Khlong San Bangkok5.0/5
31Units for Sale
60Units for Rent

The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin Developed by Land and Houses Public Company Limited. 2 buildings, 8 floors, 214 units. Low Rise Condo, 8 floors, located on Krungthonburi Road. Building architecture combined with contemporary Thai style. Therefore, it reflects the Thai style of living that is calm, elegant, shady, airy, comfortable, not crowded with common areas of more than 60% of the total area. Delighted in the shady The number of units is small and private. -BTS Krung Thonburi -Near Khlong San, Ngwian Yai, The Mall Tha Phra -Taksin Hospital and Saphan Taksin

Interested in this project?

For rent 60 listings, For sale 31 listings

Project Details

The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin

Other Names

  • The Bangkok สาทร - ตากสิน
  • เดอะ บางกอก สาทร - ตากสิน
Condominium
Khlong San Bangkok
214
- meter
2008
- THB/sqm
2
8
Safe
Last Update : 10/4/2568

This project is developed by

LAND & HOUSE logo

LAND & HOUSE

325Projects
6807Units

Project Location

Loading map...

Loading map...

Nye by Sansiri

walk 22 min, 1.9 km. away

Urbano Absolute Sathon - Taksin

walk 13 min, 1.1 km. away

Villa Sathorn

walk 18 min, 1.5 km. away

Fuse Sathorn - Taksin

630 m. away

IDEO Mobi Sathorn

150 m. away

Supalai River Place

walk 17 min, 1.4 km. away

Bangkok Feliz Sathorn - Taksin

walk 18 min, 1.5 km. away

IDEO Sathorn - Wongwian Yai

walk 22 min, 1.8 km. away

IDEO Sathorn - Taksin

140 m. away

Q House Sathorn

walk 22 min, 1.8 km. away

BTS Krung Thon Buri

250 m. away

Krung Thon Buri Station

walk 19 min, 1.6 km. away

Bangkok Christian College

2.5 km. away

Assumption Commercial College (A.C.C.)

2.9 km. away

Silom Commercial College

3 km. away

St. Theresa School

3.3 km. away

Thonburi Vocational College

5.9 km. away

Siam University

6.8 km. away

Rajabhat Thonburi University

3.1 km. away

Samitivej Thonburi Hospital

2.2 km. away

Shrewsbury International School

2.9 km. away

Robinson Bang Rak

walk 20 min, 1.7 km. away

Robinson Lat Ya

2.1 km. away

Central Silom

2.5 km. away

The Mall Tha Phra

3 km. away

Tesco Lotus Superstore Rama 3

6.2 km. away

Tesco Lotus Superstore Bang Pakok

7.2 km. away

Big C Super Center Dao Khanong

3.8 km. away

Big C Issaraphap

2.8 km. away

Khlong San

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Khlong San

3,985 properties for rent

Asiatique

3.8 km. away

Properties for rent at Asiatique

5,540 properties for rent

Lhong 1919

2.7 km. away

Properties for rent at Lhong 1919

32,895 properties for rent

iconsiam

2.5 km. away

Properties for rent at iconsiam

8,592 properties for rent

Wongwian Yai

2 km. away

Charoen Krung Road

less than 100 m.

Krung Thon Buri Road

less than 100 m.

Sathon Nuea Road

less than 100 m.

Sathon Road

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Sathon Road

20,243 properties for rent

Bangkok Nursing Home Hospital

4.1 km. away

Hua Chiao Hospital

4.9 km. away

Steam Room
24-hour Security

Facility Pictures

Facility 1
Facility 2
Facility 3

Unit Types

1 Bedroom

Ceiling Height -

Unit Size 43.00 - 52.00 sqm

No floor plan image available

Project Reviews

5.0/5(1 project reviews)
Do-property  consultant

Do-property consultant

12/02/2564

บรรยกาศดี ได้ความรู้สึกเหมือนพัก resort เสียงไม่ดังจอแจ โครงการใกล้ถนนใหญ่ และ รถไฟฟ้า เดินได้สดวกการเดินทาง

(5)

Looking to Rent/Buy?

Let an agent assist you

Units for Rent (52)

See All Listings (52)
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The Bangkok Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Krung Thon Buri (ID 2545073)

2-BR Condo at The Bangkok Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Krung Thon Buri (ID 2545073)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
71 sq.m.
฿28,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 19/2/2026)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 13:16
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The Bangkok Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Krung Thon Buri (ID 2332366)

2-BR Condo at The Bangkok Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Krung Thon Buri (ID 2332366)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1-4
58 sq.m.
฿32,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 27/12/2025)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 13:16
รูปภาพ 1-BR Condo at The Bangkok Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Krung Thon Buri (ID 2816112)

1-BR Condo at The Bangkok Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Krung Thon Buri (ID 2816112)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
43 sq.m.
฿22,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 20/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 13:16
รูปภาพ 🔥🔥🔥 For Rent Condo , The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin , BTS-Krung Thon Buri , Khlong Ton Sai , Khlong San , Bangkok , CX-117762 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

🔥🔥🔥 For Rent Condo , The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin , BTS-Krung Thon Buri , Khlong Ton Sai , Khlong San , Bangkok , CX-117762 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 5
43 sq.m.
฿18,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 10/3/2025)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 12:46
รูปภาพ FOR RENT condo , The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin , BTS-Krung Thon Buri , Khlong Ton Sai , Khlong San , Bangkok , CX-79706 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

FOR RENT condo , The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin , BTS-Krung Thon Buri , Khlong Ton Sai , Khlong San , Bangkok , CX-79706 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 4
52 sq.m.
฿20,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 29/3/2024)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 12:46
รูปภาพ For Rent Condo , The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin , BTS-Krung Thon Buri , Khlong Ton Sai , Khlong San , Bangkok , CX-143626 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

For Rent Condo , The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin , BTS-Krung Thon Buri , Khlong Ton Sai , Khlong San , Bangkok , CX-143626 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 6
70.85 sq.m.
฿32,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 25/1/2026)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 12:46
รูปภาพ 🎈 #MT2602_169🎈💥Urgent💥 Guaranteed availability! Click quickly before it's gone‼️ For Rent 28k.🔥 Condo The Bangkok Sathorn Taksin

🎈 #MT2602_169🎈💥Urgent💥 Guaranteed availability! Click quickly before it's gone‼️ For Rent 28k.🔥 Condo The Bangkok Sathorn Taksin

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 4
71.02 sq.m.
฿28,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 20/4/2023)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 12:11
รูปภาพ 💖🏠 For rent , the bangkok sathorn-taksin 42 sqm.

💖🏠 For rent , the bangkok sathorn-taksin 42 sqm.

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. -
42 sq.m.
฿15,500/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 4/10/2023)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 12:02
รูปภาพ For Rent Condo THE BANGKOK SATHORN-TAKSIN Building A, Floor 19,1 bed room, Room size 61 sqm

For Rent Condo THE BANGKOK SATHORN-TAKSIN Building A, Floor 19,1 bed room, Room size 61 sqm

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 19
61 sq.m.
฿49,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 10/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 11:45
รูปภาพ The Bangkok sathorn taksin ☎️big 2 bed 2 baht 71 sqm ‼️only 28k/month‼️ NOW AVAILABLE 🔆✅

The Bangkok sathorn taksin ☎️big 2 bed 2 baht 71 sqm ‼️only 28k/month‼️ NOW AVAILABLE 🔆✅

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 4
71 sq.m.
฿28,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 16/2/2026)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 11:00
รูปภาพ For rent condo THE BANGKOK SATHORN-TAKSIN Building B, Floor 8,2 bed room, Room size 70.00 sqm

For rent condo THE BANGKOK SATHORN-TAKSIN Building B, Floor 8,2 bed room, Room size 70.00 sqm

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 8
70 sq.m.
฿32,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 23/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 10:45
รูปภาพ 🔥 Available Now! The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin Condo - Book Before It's Gone! 🔥 MD-25083931

🔥 Available Now! The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin Condo - Book Before It's Gone! 🔥 MD-25083931

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1-5
71 sq.m.
฿28,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 10/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 10:42
รูปภาพ 🔥 Available Now! Ready to Move In! Washing Machine Included. The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin. Book Now Before It's Gone! 🔥 MD-26087968

🔥 Available Now! Ready to Move In! Washing Machine Included. The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin. Book Now Before It's Gone! 🔥 MD-26087968

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 20-25
43 sq.m.
฿19,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 3/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 10:42
รูปภาพ 📌 For Rent Condo THE BANGKOK SATHORN-TAKSIN Building A, Floor 19,1 bed room, Room size 61 sqm

📌 For Rent Condo THE BANGKOK SATHORN-TAKSIN Building A, Floor 19,1 bed room, Room size 61 sqm

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 19
61 sq.m.
฿49,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 10/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 09:30
รูปภาพ 🎊 For rent condo THE BANGKOK SATHORN-TAKSIN Building B, Floor 8,2 bed room, Room size 70.00 sqm

🎊 For rent condo THE BANGKOK SATHORN-TAKSIN Building B, Floor 8,2 bed room, Room size 70.00 sqm

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 8
70 sq.m.
฿32,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 22/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 09:30
รูปภาพ For rent The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin

For rent The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1
71 sq.m.
฿28,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 17/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 09:17
รูปภาพ 🔺 For Rent Condo THE BANGKOK SATHORN-TAKSIN Building A, Floor 19,1 bed room, Room size 61 sqm

🔺 For Rent Condo THE BANGKOK SATHORN-TAKSIN Building A, Floor 19,1 bed room, Room size 61 sqm

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 19
61 sq.m.
฿49,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 10/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 08:30
รูปภาพ Condo for Rent at The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin (D6903007)

Condo for Rent at The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin (D6903007)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 1
64 sq.m.
฿40,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 9/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 08:25
รูปภาพ #Z4632💥 150269 🔥 Condo for Rent: The Bangkok Sathorn-Taksin

#Z4632💥 150269 🔥 Condo for Rent: The Bangkok Sathorn-Taksin

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. -
71.02 sq.m.
฿28,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 15/2/2026)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 07:45

Click to see all listings to

view rental listings in this project

Units for Sale (30)

See All Listings (30)
2-BR Condo at The Bangkok Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Krung Thon Buri (ID 2759955)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 8
70.85 sq.m.
฿7,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿98,800 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 12:48
For Sell Condo THE BANGKOK SATHORN-TAKSIN Building B, Floor 8,2 bed room, Room size 70.00 sqm

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 8
70 sq.m.
฿6,700,000
UPDATE !
(฿95,714 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 12:01
2 bed 2 bath 63.84 SQ.M The Bangkok Sathorn-Taksin

2 bed 2 bath 63.84 SQ.M The Bangkok Sathorn-Taksin

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 8
63.8 sq.m.
฿9,380,000
UPDATE !
(฿147,022 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 11:53
58 Sqm 1 Bed 1 Bath Condo For Sale

58 Sqm 1 Bed 1 Bath Condo For Sale

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
58 sq.m.
฿6,800,000
UPDATE !
(฿117,241 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 11:53
70.8 sqm 2 Bedroom Condo on 8th Floor at The Bangkok Sathorn-Taksin, Khlong San

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 8
70.8 sq.m.
฿7,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿98,870 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 11:53
For Sell Condo THE BANGKOK SATHORN-TAKSIN Building 1, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 42 sqm

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
42 sq.m.
฿4,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿116,667 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 10:30

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
42 sq.m.
฿4,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿116,667 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 10:30
Room for sale at a good price! The Bangkok Sathron 67.67 sq m., 10th floor, simply decorated, fully furnished, near Saphan Taksin-BTS Surasak.

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 10
67.67 sq.m.
฿12,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿184,720 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 07:03
Condo for sale: The Bangkok Sathorn-Taksin, fully furnished, ready to move in, next to BTS - SW001877

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1
69 sq.m.
฿6,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿94,203 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 06:16
Condo for sale, The Bangkok Sathorn-Taksin, resort-style project, quiet, next to BTS Krung Thon Buri. - SW002764

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
42 sq.m.
฿4,990,000
UPDATE !
(฿118,810 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 23/05/2026 06:16
The Bangkok Sathorn -       Taksin

The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 8
70.85 sq.m.
฿7,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿98,800 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 22/05/2026 17:00
2-BR Condo at The Bangkok Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Krung Thon Buri (ID 2798008)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 8
70.8 sq.m.
฿6,700,000
UPDATE !
(฿94,633 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 22/05/2026 13:09
DL26040829 Condo for sale, The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin near BTS Krung Thon Buri, ready to move in, call urgently 0653619502 LineID @897iyzll

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 8
70.85 sq.m.
฿6,700,000
UPDATE !
(฿94,566 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 22/05/2026 05:27
The Bangkok Sathorn–Taksin – 2 Bedroom for Sale / HBH-ST-18

The Bangkok Sathorn–Taksin – 2 Bedroom for Sale / HBH-ST-18

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1
69 sq.m.
฿6,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿94,203 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 22/05/2026 04:08
🏢 For sale The Bangkok Sathorn-Taksin 2 bedroom

🏢 For sale The Bangkok Sathorn-Taksin 2 bedroom

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 6
72 sq.m.
฿7,200,000
UPDATE !
(฿100,000 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 22/05/2026 02:09
🔥 Final Call! Beautiful Unit  - The Bangkok Sathorn-Taksin Bts Krung Thonburi

🔥 Final Call! Beautiful Unit - The Bangkok Sathorn-Taksin Bts Krung Thonburi

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. x
42 sq.m.
฿4,290,000
UPDATE !
(฿102,143 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 21/05/2026 15:02
Condo for Sale ⭐ Beautiful fully furnished unit at The Bangkok Sathorn–Taksin, near BTS Krung Thonburi

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. x
63 sq.m.
฿6,700,000
UPDATE !
(฿106,349 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 21/05/2026 15:02
✨ For Sale: The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin Condo ✨   💰 Only 4,494,000 THB

✨ For Sale: The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin Condo ✨ 💰 Only 4,494,000 THB

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6-10
42 sq.m.
฿4,494,000
UPDATE !
(฿107,000 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 21/05/2026 14:00
🔥 For Sale  !!🔥 Code C20250700060...The Bangkok Sathorn -Taksin, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, East Facing, furnished, ready to move in, Special Deal!!📣📣

🔥 For Sale !!🔥 Code C20250700060...The Bangkok Sathorn -Taksin, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, East Facing, furnished, ready to move in, Special Deal!!📣📣

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 5-15
42 sq.m.
฿4,990,000
UPDATE !
(฿118,810 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 20/05/2026 13:58

Click to see all listings to

view sale listings in this project

Nearby Projects The Bangkok Sathorn - Taksin

Property and condo around Thailand

Popular search

Popular listing

Popular listing for Rent

Condo For Rent

Condo For Sale

Zimple Internet Co., Ltd.
242,244,246 Room A210A, 2nd Floor Building A
Watcharapol Road Tha Raeng Bang Khen Bangkok 10230

Download Application

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Contact with us

Verified by